skip navigation

Titanium College Commitments

There is nothing we are more proud of at Titanium Lacrosse than our players’ accomplishments, which can range from developing initial stick skills to seeing the field in D1 college lacrosse.  

We are especially proud of the many Titanium participants now competing at the college level.  We recognize that this success is, fundamentally, attributable to the players and their families who have worked so hard and sacrificed so much to achieve this goal.  We congratulate them—and their youth and high school coaches and teachers—on their achievements as student-athletes.

Titanium Lacrosse is gratified to be a part of their development and success.  

2017 - 5 D1 commitments
Hunter Barco, A/M, Dublin Jerome, OH - Ohio State (D1)
Carson Cochran, D, Brother Rice, MI - Fairfield (D1)
Wheaton Jackaboice, A, Culver, IN - Richmond (D1)
Tommy Nook, A/M, University School, OH - Boston (D1)
Daniel Reaume, M, Brother Rice, MI - Hofstra (D1)

2016 - 14 D1, 2 D2, 1 D3 commitments
Connor Barco, M, Dublin Jerome, OH - Bellarmine (D1)
Alex Bean, FO, MICDS, MO - Georgetown (D1)
Jake Burmeister, D, MICDS, MO - Delaware (D1)
Brian Cosgrove, D, Brother Rice, MI - Fairfield (D1)
Grayson Gardner, A, Cathedral, IN - Detroit Mercy (D1)
Anthony George, M, Culver, IN - Army (D1)
Blake Goodman, G, Shady Side Academy, PA - Richmond (D1)
Alex Hornung, A, St. Ignatius, OH - Canisius College (D1)
Tyler Lichter, M, Olentangy Orange, OH - Fairfield (D1)
Danny Logan, M, Upper Arlington, OH - Denver (D1)
Chris Motter, M/FO, Hudson, OH - Binghampton (D1)
Justin Newey, M, Carmel, IN - Limestone (D2)
Ryan Newey, M, Carmel, IN - Limestone (D2)
Ryan Prior, M, Detroit Country Day / Culver, MI - Michigan (D1)
Doc Szlachetka, D, Shady Side Academy, PA - Air Force (D1)
Ben Tobias, D, Upper St. Clair, PA - John Carroll (D3)

Matthew Trowbridge, G, MICDS, MO - Michigan (D1)

2015 - 16 D1, 3 D2, 18 D3, 1 club commitments
Chuck Addis, M, Huntley, IL - York (D3)
Matt Allocco, M, Olentangy, OH - Otterbein (D3)
Donny Bleifuss, D, Naperville North, IL - DePauw (D3)
Blake Bower, A, Olentangy, OH - Baldwin Wallace (D3)
Collin Brennan, M, Carmel, IN - Wabash (D3)
Grant Clark, D, Cincinnati Moeller, OH - Siena (D1)
David Dilts, D, Culver, IN - Syracuse (D1)
Ryan Dop, G, Olentangy, OH - Alma (D3)
Nick Durtschi, M, Olentangy Liberty, OH - Bellarmine (D1)
Collin Fischer, A, Olathe South, KS - Rochhurst (D2)
Peter Fisk, A, Forest Hills Northern, MI - UMass (D1)
Tucker Gillman, G, Shady Side Academy, PA - Georgetown (D1)
Jake Grundy, A, Pickerington North, OH - Otterbein (D3)
Chris Haimbaugh, M, Dublin Jerome, OH - Denison (D3)
Alex Heger, G, Carmel, IN - Robert Morris (D1)
Connor Jones, D, Shady Side, PA - Connecticut College (D3)
Steve Kidwell, M, Dublin Jerome, OH - Fairfield (D1)
Joe Krambeer, D, Zionsville, IN - Bellarmine (D1)
Michael Langdon, D, Cranbrook, MI - Notre Dame (D1)
Jackson Lienhart, A, Trinity, KY - Bellarmine (D1)
John Lockwood, A, Brother Rice, MI - Dickinson (D3)
Trent Maendler, D, Hudson, OH - Bellarmine (D1)
Robbie McCarthy, M, Olathe, KC - LeMoyne (D2)
Mackey Merrill, D, Shawnee Mission East, KC - Georgetown (D1)
Michael Nanosky, A, Medina, OH - LeMoyne (D2)
Bob Pelton, M/FO, Forest Hills Northern Eastern, MI - Marquette (D1)
Cooper Pewitt, A, New Albany, OH - Wooster (D3)
Erik Pranckh, D, Dublin Jerome, OH - Colorado State (MCLA)
Liam Ryan, D, Rockhurst, MO - Holy Cross (D1)
Blake Skinner, M, Hilliard Darby, OH - Frostburg State (D3)
Addison Stern, D, Dublin Jerome, OH - Ohio Wesleyan (D3)
Jack Toomb, D, Cincinnati Moeller, OH - Robert Morris (D1)
Nicholas Vitale, A, St. Joseph, IN - Kenyon (D3)
Noah Waterlander, G, Naperville North, IL - Hood College (D3)
Jack Waters, M/FO, St. Xavier, OH - Denison (D3)
Maxwell Weese, A, Hilliard Darby, OH - Ohio Northern (D3)
Robby Woodings, FO, Shady Side Academy, PA - Army (D1)
Chris Yeager, D, Hilliard Darby, OH - Capital (D3)

2014 - 16 D1, 5 D2, 19 D3 commitments
Mikey Bano, A/M, Dublin Jerome, OH - St. Joes (D1)
Jack Bergmann, A, Detroit Country Day, MI - Holy Cross (D1)
Ian Brim, A/M, Dublin Jerome, OH - Wooster (D3)
Lucas Brush, M, Dublin Jerome, OH - Rollins College (D2)
Michael Calvello, G, Culver Military Academy, IN - Furman (D1)
Nate Campana, M, St. Charles East, IL - Mercer (DI)
Callum Clark, D, Naperville North, IL - Adrian (D3)
Doug Collins, G, New Albany, OH - Endicott (D3)
Mickey Concordia, M, Shady Side Academy, PA - Bates (D3)
Andrew Cook, G, Cincinnati Moeller, OH - Detroit Mercy (D1)
Nick Csenar, M, Carmel, IN - Wheeling Jesuit (D2)
Mike Davidson, A, Westfield, IN - Otterbein (D3)
Beau Ecksten, M, Culver Military Academy, IN - Delaware (D1)
Jake Ellis, G, Nequa, IL - Augustana (D3)
Taylor Ghesquiere, A/M, Cranbrook, MI - Wesleyan (D3)
Brandon Heimbuch, A, Geneva, IL - Plattsburgh (D3)
Brandon Holzberg, A, Stevenson, IL - Illinois Wesleyan (D3)
Sam Hubbard, M, Cincinnati Moeller, OH - Notre Dame (D1) - now OSU football
Judson Huxtable, M, St. Charles North, IL - Adams State (D2)
Brandon Jones, D, Upper Arlington, OH - Air Force (D1)
Jackson Kaplan, M, New Trier, IL - Colorado College (D3)
Eddie Kunkle, D, Cincinnati Moeller, OH - Bellarmine (D1)
Bo Lori, A/M, Hudson, OH - Lehigh (D1)
Robbie Markwell, A, Western Reserve, OH - Bellarmine (D1)
Brian McElveen, A, Loveland, OH - Robert Morris (D1)
John McInturf, D, Olentangy, OH - Lourdes (D2)
William Nowesnick, LSM/D, Loyola, IL - Salisbury (D3)
Liam Reaume, M, Brother Rice, MI - Binghamton (D1)
Collin Rice, A, Cincinnati Moeller, OH - John Carroll (D3)
Kyle Robinson, D, Saint Viator, IL - Carthage College (D3)
Cameron Senhauser, D, Olentangy Liberty, OH - Mt. Union (D3)
Ryden Scarnato, M, Huntley, IL - Illinois Benedictine (D3)
Ben Sherman, A, Zionsville, IN - DePauw (D3)
JB Smith, LSM/D, Dublin Jerome, OH  - Fairfield (D1)
Joel Tinney, M, Culver Military Academy, IN - Johns Hopkins (D1)
Chandler Todd, D, St. Xavier, OH - Haverford College (D3)
Mitch Turley, Westfield, IN - MIT (D3)
Tyler Vandenberg, G, Lake Forest, IL - Dartmouth (D1)
Sam Watts, FO, Bishop Timon, NY - Mercyhurst (D2)
Griffin Zink, D, Mason, OH - University of Tampa (D2)

2013 - 15 D1, 4 D2, 11 D3 commitments
Tanner Barco, A/M, Dublin Jerome, OH - Bellarmine (D1)
Collin Blaney, D, Gahanna Lincoln, OH - Seton Hill (D2)
Adam Bridges, A, Cathedral, IN - Depauw (D3)
Ryan Broderick, A, Zionsville, IN - Bellarmine (D1)
Alex Burgdorf, G, Cincinnati Moeller, OH - Quinnipiac (D1)
Sam Clark, D, Western Reserve Academy, OH - Rhodes College (D3)
Quinn Collison, A, Cincinnati Moeller, OH - Bucknell (D1)
Josh Coons, A, Carmel High School, IN - Lindenwood University (D2)
Colin Daly, A, Heritage Christian, IN - Illinois Wesleyan (D3)
James Eastep, M, Dublin Jerome, OH - Otterbein (D3)
Kyle Fortman, D, Cincinnati Elder, OH - Florida Southern College (D2)
Nolan Frey, M, Cincinnati Moeller, OH - Denison (D3)
Michael Germano, FO, New Trier, IL - Navy (D1)
Parker Greiwe, D, St. Xavier, OH - Holy Cross (D1)
Max Groves, D, Bishop Chatard, IN - Adrian Colllege (D3)
Matt Isele, D, Dublin Jerome, OH - Otterbein (D3)
Alec Johnston, D, Culver Military Academy, IN - Robert Morris (D1)
Jake Kittaka, Carmel High School, IN - Depauw (D3)
Tanner Landstra, D, Indian Hill, OH - High Point (D1)
Jack McCormick, A, Western Reserve, OH - Colorado College (D3)
Hayes McGinley, M, University School, OH - Syracuse (D1)
Patrick O'Loughlin, A, Hudson, OH - Siena (D1)
Joe Ross, D, Zionsville, IN - DePauw (D3)
Mason Quinn, D, Culver Military Academy, IN - Quinnipiac (D1)
Michael Schiappa, D, Loyola Academy, IL - Bucknell (D1)
Tyler Schmarak, M, New Trier, IL - Colgate (D1)
Zayne Smith, A, Saint Xavier, KY - University of Tampa (D2)
Eric Speer, D, Brebeuf Jesuit, IN - Depauw (D3)
Austin Spencer, D, Culver Military Academy, IN - UMass (D1)
Dom Starvaggi, M, Moeller, OH - John Carroll - (D3)
Zach Vehar, FO/M, Hudson, OH - Quinnipiac (D1)
Louis Zuk, New Albany High School, OH - Walsh University (D2)


2012 - 25 D1, 10 D3 commitments
Eliot Allen, M, Upper Arlington, OH - Georgetown (D1)
Todd Babione, M/A, Dublin Jerome, OH - Denison (D3)
Joe Bano, M, Dublin Jerome, OH - Denver (D1)
Christian Beith, M/A, Dublin Jerome, OH - High Point (D1)
Josh Bender, M/A, Delaware Hayes, OH - Mount Union (D3)
Austin Bull, M, Olentangy Liberty, OH - VMI (D1)
Daniel Bull, M, Olentangy Orange, OH - VMI (D1)
Cooper Charlton, D, Hudson, OH - Michigan (D1)
Jack Connelly, G, New Trier, IL - Providence (D1)
Austin Duncan, D, Dublin Jerome, OH - Dartmouth (D1)
Wes Faulkenberry, LSM, Dublin Jerome, OH - Ohio State (D1)
Daniel Flake, D, Medina, OH - Ohio State (D1)
Andrew Foster, D, WRA, OH - Goucher (D3)
Jacob Fuller, A, Cincinnati Moeller, OH - Lynchburg (D3)
Andrew Fuss, A, Gahanna, OH - Wittenberg (D3)
Thomas Fuss, A, Gahanna, OH - Wittenberg (D3)
Mike Gulasey, A, Western Reserve Academy, OH - Fairfield (D1)
Connor Hinson, G, New Albany, OH - Hampton Sydney (D3)
Ahmed Iftikhar, G, Detroit Country Day, MI - UPenn (D1)
Chris Kendall, D, Dublin Jerome, OH - Quinnipiac (D1)
Brad Lott, FO, Trinity, KY - Michigan (D1)
Eric Monfort, M, Thomas Worthington, OH - Bucknell (D1)
Torren Moore, M, Hilliard Darby, OH - Mount Union (D3)
Nick Neale, M, Dublin Jerome, OH - Towson (D1)
Drake Powers, A, Dublin Jerome, OH - VMI (D1)
Zach Powers, D, Upper Arlington, OH - North Carolina (D1)
Brendan Sheehan, M, Stevenson, IL - Holy Cross (D1)
Jack Slomsky, A, St. Francis de Sales, OH - Detroit Mercy (D1)
Alex Spring, LSM, Western Reserve Academy, OH - Bucknell (D1)
Garyck Todd, D, Pickerington Central, OH - Wilmington (D3)
Mac Young, D, Wellington, OH - Wheaton (D3)
Cam Williams, A, Upper Arlington, OH - Colgate (D1)
Zach Wood, M, Metea Valley, IL - Virginia (D1)
Sam Cannon, D, St. Louis University High School, MO - Marquette (D1)

2011 - 6 D1, 2 D2, 1 D3, 1 club commitment 
Kyle Bernlohr, G, Western Reserve Academy, OH - Maryland (D1)
Rhody Heller, G, Regis Jesuit, CO - Virginia (D1)
Leo Horine, A, Dublin Jerome, OH - Quinnipiac (D1)
John Horner, D, Dublin Jerome, OH - Towson (D1)
Ben Lando, D, Olentangy Liberty, OH - Queens (D2)
Collin Laviola, M, New Albany, OH - Chapman (Club)
Kyle Moses, D, Olentangy, OH - High Point (D1)
Tanner Ottenbreit, D, Regis Jesuit, CO - Virginia (D1)
Nick Simonetti, G, Dublin Jerome, OH - Queens (D2)
Clyde Wallace, A, New Albany, OH - Hanover (D3)

2010 - 15 D1 commitments
Clay Adams, M, Montgomery Bell Academy, TN - Syracuse (D1)
Joe Benedict, D, Upper Arlington, OH - PENN (D1)
Steven Bogert, LSM, La Costa Canyon, CA - Penn State (D1)
Darius Bowling, D, Holy Innocents' Episcopal, GA - Ohio State (D1)
Joe Calvello, FO, Naperville North, IL - UMASS (D1)
Will Campbell, M, Worthington Kilbourne, OH - North Carolina (D1)
Connor Eustace, D, Culver Military Academy, IN - Hobart (D1)
Tyler Frederick, M/A, McDonogh, MD - Ohio State (D1)
John Hardesty, LSM, Upper Arlington, OH - Ohio State (D1)
Dominic Imbordino, D, St. Charles North, IL - Ohio State (D1)
Justin McGinnis, M, The Hotchkiss School, CT - Ohio State (D1)
Ryan Mix, A, Corona Del Mar, CA - Notre Dame (D1)
Eric Ruhl, M, Dublin Jerome, OH - Johns Hopkins (D1)
Jake Sharick, M, Thomas Worthington, OH - Ohio State (D1)
Cole Trier, D, Western Reserve Academy, OH - Cornell (D1)


Tucker Gillman - 2015 Georgetown



Michael Calvello - 2014 Furman



JB Smith - 2014 Fairfield



Joe Bano - 2012 Denver



Bo Lori - 2014 Lehigh



Zack Vehar - 2013 Quinnipiac